Close Menu

    South Woods Faculty and Staff

 

Administration

Ms. Rodgers Principal
Ms. Lowndes Assistant Principal
Ms. Mead Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Ms. English Secretary/Bookkeeper
Ms. Sherman Computer Operator
Ms. Owens Front Office Clerk
Ms. Tenaro LEA Clerk
Ms. Bash Nurse
Ms. Masters Nurse
Ms. Fuce Behavior Interventionist
Ms. Impersine Guidance Counselor
Ms. Newbold Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Mercurio Technology Support
Deputy Lucas Youth Resource Deputy

Community Partnership

Ms. Nimmons
Ms. Manuel
Ms. Jakes Flagler Health+

Pre-K Team

Ms. Masciarelli Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Paton Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Piccioni Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Sullivan Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Walls Pre-K Teacher

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Bernstein Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Dorschel Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Duchaussee Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Lauer Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Mandile Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Riggs Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade Team

Ms. Cyrbok First Grade Teacher
Ms. Digregorio First Grade Teacher
Ms. Pinder First Grade Teacher
Ms. Price First Grade Teacher
Ms. Rockwell First Grade Teacher
Ms. Stinson First Grade Teacher
Ms. Young First Grade Teacher

Second Grade Team

Ms. Grissom Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Harty Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Kucharski Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Meaker Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Vaughn Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Watson Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade Team

Ms. Anderson Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Holmes Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Skeete Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Taylor Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Tanner Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

Ms. Campbell Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Fazzari Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Keath Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Yoskowitz Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Jeter Fourth Grade Associate Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

Ms. Cunningham-Leger Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. DeAcutis Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Jones Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Krol Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Knee Fifth Grade Associate Teacher

ESE/Supported Academic Team

Ms. Blair ESE Teacher
Ms. Budzynski ESE Teacher
Ms. Kranjc ESE Teacher
Ms. Lauroesch ESE Teacher
Ms. Mickler ESE Teacher
Mr. Boyer Paraprofessional
Ms. Boynton Paraprofessional
Ms. Brooks Paraprofessional
Ms. Crowder Paraprofessional
Ms. Dentcheva Paraprofessional
Ms. English Paraprofessional
Ms. Felder Paraprofessional
Ms. Galvan Paraprofessional
Mr. Gioia Paraprofessional
Ms. Harden Paraprofessional
Ms. Iannone Paraprofessional
Ms. King Paraprofessional
Ms. Kosier Paraprofessional
Ms. Kosier Paraprofessional
Ms. Koumanelis Paraprofessional
Ms. Lane Paraprofessional
Mr. Lombardo Paraprofessional
Ms. McGraw Paraprofessional
Ms. Porter Paraprofessional
Ms. Prytherch Paraprofessional
Ms. Raub Paraprofessional
Mr. Soles Paraprofessional
Ms. Willis Paraprofessional
Ms. Crespo Support Facilitator
Ms. Finnerty Support Facilitator
Ms. Kelly Support Facilitator
Ms. Mancini Support Facilitator
Ms. Meyer Support Facilitator
Ms. Arnold Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Buening Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Leeps Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Daniels Interventionist
Ms. Fenner Interventionist
Ms. Fortus Interventionist
Ms. Moore-Jones Interventionist

Resource Team

Ms. Calachino Art Teacher
Mr. Hoffman Media Teacher
Ms. Miller PE Teacher
Mr. Rice Music Teacher
Ms. Wilcox STEM Teacher

Extended Day Team

Ms. Hiers Extended Day Coordinator
Ms. Farahat Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Felder Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Kosier Extended Day Teacher
Ms. McKine Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Porter Extended Day Teacher

Cafeteria Team

Ms. Burnett Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Moore Cafeteria Staff
Ms. O’Neil Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Raven Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Trout Cafeteria Staff

Maintenance Team

Mr. Taylor Maintenance Coordinator
Ms. Cave Custodian
Mr. Jackson Custodian
Ms. Jaudon Custodian
Ms. Usina Custodian
Mr. Usina Custodian
Ms. Walker Custodian

District Staff

Ms. Brim Gifted
School Psychologist
Ms. Howe Occupational Therapy
Mr. Johanessen Behavior Specialist
Ms. Jones Social Worker
Ms. Morris Mental Health
Ms. Whitlock Physical Therapy
Ms. Yee Kee Visually Impaired