Close Menu

The South Woods Team

ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
Rodgers, Angela – Principal
Bielefeldt, Lisa  – Assistant Principal
Erskine, Ryan – Assistant Principal
English, Dana – Secretary/ Bookkeeper
Brown, Renee –  Computer Operator
Owens, Emily – Clerk
Bash, Christine – Nurse
Ambrose, Diana – School Counselor
Cunningham, Sally – Instructional Literacy Coach
Mercurio, Debbie – IT
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP SCHOOL
Stone, Christopher
Barrett, Brigid – Flagler Health +
Simon, Tara
PRE-K TEACHERS
Arthur, Bilie
Curtan, Colleen
Masciarelli, Stacy
Price, Raegyn
KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS
Dorschel, Emma
Fox, Madison
Lauer, Hannah
Middleton, Taylor
Richars, Kelly
Kelly, Shannon – Associate Teacher
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS
Dale, Kelsey
Erdman, Brooke
Pinder, Melissa
Sellers, Kiersten
Sims, Brooke
Sink, Rachel
SECOND GRADE TEACHERS
Cooper, Colleen
Dwyer, Peg
Fazzari, Denise
Lowe, Chrissy
Miller, Marnie
THIRD GRADE TEACHERS
Keath, Ashley
Peel, Rosina
Strecker, Alexandria
Tanner, Sandra
Wilcox, Edette
FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS
Baggett, Madison
Blanton, Heather
Holmes, Abigail
Savisky, Tara
Yoskowitz, Bayley
FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS
Frantz, Lisa
Hodges, Christine
Hughes, Ashley
Jones, Coral
EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION TEACHERS
Fillare, Tara (Access Points)
Meiselman, Merrie (Access Points)
Walls, Kristy (Access Points)
Williams, Savanna (Behavior)
Yorkston, Mackay (Behavior)
TBA (Behavior)
Arlaud, Kathie (3rd/4th SF)
Kelly, Megan (4th/5th SF)
Meyer, Heather (K/1st SF)
Stinson, Cynthia (2nd/3rd SF)
Arnold, Kim (SLP)
Buening, Sarah
Leeps, Jenni (SLP)
RESOURCE TEACHERS
Hoffman, Ed – Media
Hull, Jennifer – Music
Kaplan, Kim – Computer Lab
Miller, Angela – PE
Wisniewski, Sarah – Art
SUPPORT STAFF
Anderson, Brittany
Berryhill, Tiffany
Boynton, Kelly
Brooks, Pamela
Camps, Pierson
Coleman, Brittany
Corley, Letitia
Felder, Kim
Iannone, Kristen
King, Shaunte
Knight, Barbara
Kosier, Lori
Lane, Sherri
McGraw, Mary
Mericle, Dixie
Porter, Demetria
Prytherch, Lael
Sherman, Jen
EXTENDED DAY
Campbell, Victoria
Hiers, Charlene
Gwaltney, Jylian
Revels, Parker
McKine, Linda
FOOD SERVICE
Burnett, Jamie – Manager
Jones, Erica
Moore, Frances
Raven, Makayla
Singleton, Teleshia
Zokus, Denise
CUSTODIAL
Jaudon, Alison
Mack, Rose
Taylor, Brian – Maintenance Coordinator
Usina, Marie
Usina, Tommy
Walker, Charlene
DISTRICT SUPPORT STAFF
Brim, Amy
Gellers, Jessica – School Pathologist
Howe, Ashley – Occupational Therapist
Morris, Lauren – Mental Health
Whitlock, Paula – Physical Therapy
Yee Kee, Peta Gave – Visually Impaired
INTERVENTIONIST

Daniels, Amber – 2nd/3rd

Meyer, Margo – 4th/5th

Moore-Jones, Jenny –  K/1st